15714 - INTERCITY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15714 known as INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from PATNA JN [PNBE] to KATIHAR JN [KIR] covering 289 km distance

INTERCITY EXPRESS [15714] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXPRESS
PNBEKIRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 Src 14:15 0
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 1 14:30 14:32 9
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 1 14:59 15:01 45
BARH [BARH] 1 15:12 15:14 63
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 15:40 15:42 89
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 16:50 16:55 110
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 17:11 17:13 125
LAKHMINIA [LKN] 1 17:28 17:30 143
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 18:03 18:05 165
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 18:13 18:15 174
MAHES KHUNT [MSK] 1 18:27 18:29 185
PASRAHA [PSR] 1 18:45 18:47 197
NARAYANPUR [NNR] 1 19:09 19:11 209
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB] 1 19:20 19:22 216
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 19:43 19:45 232
KURSELA [KUE] 1 20:18 20:20 250
KARAGOLA ROAD [CRR] 1 20:39 20:41 267
SEMAPUR [SMO] 1 21:01 21:03 278
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 21:25 Dest 289