INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15714 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATNA JN (PNBE)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 290 Km

Train number 15714 is named as INTERCITY EXPRESS and travels 290km distance

Train departs from station PATNA JN at 14:15 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATNA JN - PNBE Src 14:15 0 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 14:31 14:33 10 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 15:00 15:02 46 1
BARH - BARH 15:14 15:16 64 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 15:40 15:42 90 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 16:50 16:55 111 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 17:11 17:13 126 1
LAKHMINIA - LKN 17:26 17:28 144 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 17:58 18:00 166 1
Advertisement
MANSI JN - MNE 18:08 18:10 175 1
MAHES KHUNT - MSK 18:22 18:24 185 1
PASRAHA - PSR 19:00 19:02 198 1
NARAYANPUR - NNR 19:17 19:19 210 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 19:29 19:31 217 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 19:46 19:48 233 1
KURSELA - KUE 20:08 20:10 251 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 20:28 20:30 268 1
SEMAPUR - SMO 20:59 21:01 279 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 21:30 Dstn 290 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15714 covers 290 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15714 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15714 arrives at destination at 21:30.
INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15714 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement