INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15713 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KATIHAR JN (KIR)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Daily 288 Km

Train number 15713 is named as INTERCITY EXPRESS and travels 288km distance

Train departs from station KATIHAR JN at 06:15 and reaches station PATNA JN at 13:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATIHAR JN - KIR Src 06:15 0 1
SEMAPUR - SMO 06:30 06:32 12 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 06:39 06:41 23 1
KURSELA - KUE 06:54 06:56 40 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 07:16 07:18 57 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 07:32 07:34 73 1
NARAYANPUR - NNR 07:41 07:43 81 1
PASRAHA - PSR 07:55 07:57 93 1
MAHES KHUNT - MSK 08:10 08:12 105 1
MANSI JN - MNE 08:31 08:33 115 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 08:43 08:45 124 1
LAKHMINIA - LKN 09:02 09:04 147 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 09:18 09:20 165 1
NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 10:00 10:05 178 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 10:58 11:00 199 1
BARH - BARH 11:17 11:19 225 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 11:38 11:40 243 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 12:12 12:14 278 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 13:00 Dstn 288 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15713 covers 288 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15713 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15713 arrives at destination at 13:00.
INTERCITY EXPRESS - 15713 departs from source at 06:15.