INTERCITY EXP [15106] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

INTERCITY EXP [15106] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXP15106GKPCPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 17:10 0
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC] 1 17:19 17:20 3
KUSMHI [KHM] 1 17:31 17:32 13
SARDARNAGAR [SANR] 1 17:41 17:42 19
CHAURI CHAURA [CC] 1 17:50 17:51 24
GAURI BAZAR [GB] 1 18:02 18:03 34
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 18:17 18:18 49
NUNKHAR [NRA] 1 18:31 18:33 63
BHATNI JN [BTT] 1 18:40 18:43 70
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR] 1 18:53 18:54 83
BANKATA [BTK] 1 19:04 19:06 91
MAIRWA [MW] 1 19:07 19:09 97
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 19:30 19:35 119
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 1 19:50 19:52 136
EKMA [EKMA] 1 20:11 20:13 152
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 21:30 Dest 179
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.