INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANARAS (BSBS)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 235 Km

Train number 15104 is named as INTERCITY-EXP and travels 235km distance

Train departs from station BANARAS at 05:25 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 11:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANARAS - BSBS Src 05:25 0 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 05:40 05:45 4 1
VARANASI CITY - BCY 05:53 05:55 8 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 06:23 06:25 39 1
SADAT - SDT 06:42 06:43 58 1
JAKHANIAN - JKN 06:52 06:54 67 1
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 07:04 07:06 76 1
Advertisement
MAU JN - MAU 07:25 07:30 97 1
INDARA JN - IAA 07:43 07:45 105 1
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 08:12 08:14 132 1
LAR ROAD - LRD 08:31 08:33 145 1
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 08:49 08:51 154 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 09:10 09:15 165 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 09:30 09:32 186 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 09:46 09:48 201 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 11:10 Dstn 235 1

FAQS

INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 covers 235 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 arrives at destination at 11:10.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 departs from source at 05:25.
Advertisement