INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANARAS (BSBS)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 235 Km

Train number 15104 is named as INTERCITY-EXP and travels 235km distance

Train departs from station BANARAS at 05:25 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 11:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANARAS - BSBS Src 05:25 0 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 05:40 05:45 4 1
VARANASI CITY - BCY 05:56 05:58 8 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 06:24 06:26 39 1
SADAT - SDT 06:44 06:45 58 1
JAKHANIAN - JKN 06:56 06:58 67 1
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 07:08 07:10 76 1
MAU JN - MAU 07:35 07:40 97 1
INDARA JN - IAA 07:48 07:50 105 1
KIRIHRAPUR - KER 08:03 08:05 118 1
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 08:23 08:25 132 1
LAR ROAD - LRD 08:43 08:45 145 1
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 08:55 08:57 154 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 09:13 09:15 165 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 09:33 09:35 186 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 09:50 09:52 201 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 11:00 Dstn 235 1

FAQS

INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 covers 235 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 arrives at destination at 11:00.
INTERCITY-EXP - 15104 departs from source at 05:25.