12531 - INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12531 known as INTERCITY EXP runs from GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] to LUCKNOW NE [LJN] covering 278 km distance

INTERCITY EXP [12531] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXP
GKPLJNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 06:00 0
SAHJANWA [SWA] 1 06:27 06:29 17
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 06:40 06:42 34
BASTI [BST] 1 07:07 07:09 64
BABHNAN [BV] 1 07:34 07:36 94
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 1 07:58 08:00 125
GONDA JN [GD] 1 08:25 08:27 153
COLONELGANJ [CLJ] 1 08:51 08:53 182
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 1 09:08 09:10 199
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 09:43 09:45 242
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 10:11 10:13 266
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 11:00 Dest 278