INTERCITY EXP - 12531 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)LUCKNOWJN (LJN)
Daily 279 Km

Train number 12531 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 279km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 05:30 and reaches station LUCKNOWJN at 11:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 05:30 0 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 05:57 05:59 18 1
MAGHAR - MHH 06:09 06:11 27 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 06:21 06:23 35 1
BASTI - BST 06:47 06:49 65 1
BABHNAN - BV 07:14 07:16 95 1
Advertisement
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 07:47 07:49 126 1
GONDA JN - GD 08:15 08:17 154 1
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 08:41 08:43 183 1
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 08:59 09:01 200 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 09:43 09:45 243 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 10:18 10:20 267 1
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 11:00 Dstn 279 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 12531 covers 279 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 12531 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 12531 arrives at destination at 11:00.
INTERCITY EXP - 12531 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement