INTERCITY EXP - 12482 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)DELHI (DLI)
Daily 424 Km

Train number 12482 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 424km distance

Train departs from station SHRI GANGANAGAR at 05:55 and reaches station DELHI at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR Src 05:55 0 1
ABOHAR - ABS 06:36 06:38 54 1
MALOUT - MOT 07:02 07:04 83 1
GIDDARBAHA - GDB 07:20 07:22 99 1
BHATINDA JN - BTI 08:05 08:10 127 1
MAUR - MAUR 08:34 08:36 161 1
MANSA - MSZ 08:51 08:53 180 1
Advertisement
BUDHLADA - BLZ 09:08 09:09 196 1
JAKHAL JN - JHL 09:35 09:37 225 1
NARWANA JN - NRW 10:02 10:04 263 1
JIND JN - JIND 10:42 10:44 297 1
ROHTAK JN - ROK 11:48 11:50 354 1
SAMPLA - SPZ 12:05 12:07 377 1
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 12:21 12:23 394 1
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 12:56 12:58 414 1
DELHI - DLI 13:35 Dstn 424 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 12482 covers 424 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 12482 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 12482 arrives at destination at 13:35.
INTERCITY EXP - 12482 departs from source at 05:55.
Advertisement