INTERCITY EXP [12482] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

INTERCITY EXP [12482] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXP12482SGNRDLISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHRI GANGANAGAR [SGNR] 1 Src 05:55 0
ABOHAR [ABS] 1 06:36 06:38 53
MALOUT [MOT] 1 07:02 07:04 82
GIDDARBAHA [GDB] 1 07:20 07:22 98
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 1 08:05 08:10 126
MAUR [MAUR] 1 08:37 08:39 160
MANSA [MSZ] 1 08:55 08:57 179
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 1 09:30 09:32 224
NARWANA JN [NRW] 1 10:05 10:07 262
JIND JN [JIND] 1 10:36 10:39 296
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 1 11:38 11:41 353
SAMPLA [SPZ] 1 12:00 12:02 376
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 1 12:17 12:19 393
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 1 12:58 13:00 413
DELHI [DLI] 1 13:35 Dest 423
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.