INTERCITY EXP [12481] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

INTERCITY EXP [12481] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXP12481DLISGNRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI [DLI] 1 Src 13:10 0
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 1 13:34 13:36 10
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 1 13:54 13:56 29
SAMPLA [SPZ] 1 14:11 14:13 47
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 1 14:40 14:43 69
JIND JN [JIND] 1 15:38 15:40 127
NARWANA JN [NRW] 1 16:06 16:08 160
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 1 16:43 16:45 199
MANSA [MSZ] 1 17:16 17:18 244
MAUR [MAUR] 1 17:32 17:34 263
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 1 18:30 18:35 297
GIDDARBAHA [GDB] 1 19:00 19:02 324
MALOUT [MOT] 1 19:18 19:20 340
ABOHAR [ABS] 1 19:43 19:45 370
SHRI GANGANAGAR [SGNR] 1 20:40 Dest 423
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.