INTERCITY EXP - 12466 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JODHPUR JN (JU)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 911 Km

Train number 12466 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 911km distance

Train departs from station JODHPUR JN at 05:50 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 22:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JODHPUR JN - JU Src 05:50 0 1
RAIKA BAGH - RKB 05:57 05:58 3 1
GOTAN - GOTN 06:53 06:55 84 1
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 07:17 07:19 105 1
REN - REN 07:35 07:36 122 1
DEGANA JN - DNA 07:52 07:54 149 1
MAKRANA JN - MKN 08:37 08:39 193 1
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 08:54 08:56 207 1
NAWA CITY - NAC 09:09 09:10 223 1
SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR 09:31 09:32 251 1
PHULERA JN - FL 10:05 10:06 258 1
JAIPUR - JP 10:50 11:05 313 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 11:14 11:15 320 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 11:54 11:56 379 1
ISARDA - ISA 12:16 12:18 405 1
CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB 12:38 12:40 422 1
Advertisement
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 13:15 13:25 444 1
INDARGARH - IDG 13:51 13:52 481 1
LAKHERI - LKE 14:02 14:03 491 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 14:45 14:55 552 1
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 15:08 15:10 561 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 15:58 16:00 624 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 16:21 16:23 652 1
GAROT - GOH 16:39 16:40 675 1
SHAMGARH - SGZ 16:48 16:50 686 1
SUWASRA - SVA 17:09 17:10 699 1
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 17:31 17:32 715 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 18:04 18:05 737 1
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP 18:34 18:35 760 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 19:15 19:40 777 1
UJJAIN JN - UJN 20:35 20:40 832 1
DEWAS - DWX 21:41 21:43 872 1
INDORE JN BG - INDB 22:25 Dstn 911 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 12466 covers 911 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 12466 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 12466 arrives at destination at 22:25.
INTERCITY EXP - 12466 departs from source at 05:50.
Advertisement