INTERCITY EXP - 12466 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JODHPUR JN (JU)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 911 Km

Train number 12466 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 911km distance

Train departs from station JODHPUR JN at 05:00 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 21:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JODHPUR JN - JU Src 05:00 0 1
RAIKA BAGH - RKB 05:06 05:08 3 1
GOTAN - GOTN 06:03 06:05 84 1
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 06:24 06:26 105 1
REN - REN 06:42 06:44 122 1
DEGANA JN - DNA 07:05 07:07 149 1
MAKRANA JN - MKN 07:40 07:42 193 1
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 07:57 07:58 207 1
NAWA CITY - NAC 08:11 08:13 223 1
SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR 08:38 08:40 251 1
PHULERA JN - FL 08:53 08:55 258 1
JAIPUR - JP 09:40 09:55 313 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 10:05 10:08 320 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 10:58 11:00 379 1
ISARDA - ISA 11:19 11:21 405 1
CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB 11:35 11:37 422 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 12:25 12:45 444 1
INDARGARH - IDG 13:08 13:10 481 1
LAKHERI - LKE 13:19 13:21 491 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 14:05 14:15 552 1
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 14:26 14:28 561 1
DARA - DARA 14:49 14:50 600 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 15:06 15:08 624 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 15:26 15:28 652 1
GAROT - GOH 15:43 15:45 675 1
SHAMGARH - SGZ 15:54 15:56 686 1
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 16:28 16:30 715 1
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 17:03 17:05 737 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 18:05 18:20 777 1
UJJAIN JN - UJN 19:10 19:15 832 1
DEWAS - DWX 19:56 19:58 872 1
INDORE JN BG - INDB 21:15 Dstn 911 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 12466 covers 911 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 12466 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 12466 arrives at destination at 21:15.
INTERCITY EXP - 12466 departs from source at 05:00.