INTERCITY EXP - 13401 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHAGALPUR (BGP)DANAPUR (DNR)
Daily 232 Km

Train number 13401 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 232km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 05:30 and reaches station DANAPUR at 12:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 05:30 0 1
NATHNAGAR - NAT 05:37 05:38 4 1
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 05:49 05:50 15 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 06:01 06:02 24 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 06:22 06:23 43 1
RATANPUR - RPUR 06:30 06:31 48 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 06:40 06:42 54 1
DHARHARA - DRH 06:57 06:58 66 1
ABHAIPUR - AHA 07:10 07:11 76 1
KAJRA - KJH 07:20 07:21 83 1
UREN - UREN 07:28 07:29 87 1
DHANAURI - DNRE 07:37 07:38 94 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 08:23 08:25 99 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 08:29 08:31 100 1
BARHIYA - BRYA 08:46 08:48 116 1
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 08:58 09:00 126 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 09:10 09:12 133 1
BARH - BARH 09:31 09:33 159 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 09:53 09:55 177 1
FATUHA - FUT 10:13 10:15 201 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 10:27 10:29 213 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 10:43 10:45 220 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 11:25 11:35 222 1
DANAPUR - DNR 12:35 Dstn 232 1

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 13401 covers 232 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 13401 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 13401 arrives at destination at 12:35.
INTERCITY EXP - 13401 departs from source at 05:30.