12416 - INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12416 known as INTERCITY EXP runs from DELHI S ROHILLA [DEE] to INDORE JN BG [INDB] covering 828 km distance

INTERCITY EXP [12416] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXP
DEEINDBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI S ROHILLA [DEE] 1 Src 21:10 0
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 21:50 22:00 5
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 1 22:13 22:15 12
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 00:35 00:40 146
BHARATPUR JN [BTE] 2 01:04 01:06 179
BAYANA JN [BXN] 2 01:33 01:35 221
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ] 2 02:04 02:06 264
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 02:33 02:35 298
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 03:20 03:22 362
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 04:40 04:50 470
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 2 05:43 05:45 542
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 06:08 06:10 570
GAROT [GOH] 2 06:27 06:29 593
SHAMGARH [SGZ] 2 06:38 06:40 603
SUWASRA [SVA] 2 06:54 06:55 617
CHAU MAHLA [CMU] 2 07:09 07:10 632
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA] 2 07:30 07:32 655
MAHIDPUR ROAD [MEP] 2 07:49 07:50 678
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 08:45 09:10 695
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 10:00 10:05 749
DEWAS [DWX] 2 10:50 10:52 789
INDORE JN BG [INDB] 2 11:40 Dest 828