12482 - INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12482 known as INTERCITY EXP runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR [SGNR] to DELHI [DLI] covering 424 km distance

INTERCITY EXP [12482] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXPSGNRDLISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SHRI GANGANAGAR [SGNR]1 Src 05:55 0
ABOHAR [ABS]1 06:36 06:38 53
MALOUT [MOT]1 07:02 07:04 83
GIDDARBAHA [GDB]1 07:20 07:22 99
BHATINDA JN [BTI]1 08:05 08:10 127
MAUR [MAUR]1 08:36 08:38 160
MANSA [MSZ]1 08:53 08:55 179
JAKHAL JN [JHL]1 09:30 09:32 225
NARWANA JN [NRW]1 10:00 10:02 263
JIND JN [JIND]1 10:36 10:39 297
ROHTAK JN [ROK]1 11:35 11:38 354
SAMPLA [SPZ]1 11:55 11:57 376
BAHADURGARH [BGZ]1 12:11 12:13 394
SHAKURBASTI [SSB]1 12:56 12:58 413
DELHI [DLI]1 13:35 Dest 424