Modify Search

INTERCITY EXP - 12412 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Daily 248 Km

Train number 12412 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 248 km.

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 17:30 and reaches station CHANDIGARH at 22:20 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 17:30 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 17:58 18:00 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:37 18:41 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 18:58 19:00 100 1
Ad
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:40 19:50 136 1
NEW MORINDA - NMDA 21:26 21:28 204 1
KHARAR - KARR 21:43 21:45 221 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 21:57 21:59 237 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 22:20 Dest 248 1
Ad