12416 - INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12416 known as INTERCITY EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to INDORE JN BG [INDB] covering 827 km distance

INTERCITY EXP [12416] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY EXPNDLSINDBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 22:00 0
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]1 22:13 22:15 7
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 00:35 00:40 141
BHARATPUR JN [BTE]2 01:06 01:08 174
BAYANA JN [BXN]2 01:36 01:38 216
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ]2 02:06 02:08 259
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 02:33 02:35 293
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 03:23 03:25 357
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 04:40 04:50 465
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]2 05:43 05:45 537
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]2 06:08 06:10 565
GAROT [GOH]2 06:27 06:29 588
SHAMGARH [SGZ]2 06:38 06:40 598
SUWASRA [SVA]2 06:54 06:55 612
CHAU MAHLA [CMU]2 07:09 07:10 627
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA]2 07:30 07:32 650
MAHIDPUR ROAD [MEP]2 07:49 07:50 673
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 08:45 09:10 690
UJJAIN JN [UJN]2 10:00 10:05 745
DEWAS [DWX]2 10:50 10:52 785
INDORE JN BG [INDB]2 11:40 Dest 827