INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP - 18233 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

INDORE JN BG (INDB)BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Daily 1008 Km

Train number 18233 is named as INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP and travels 1008km distance

Train departs from station INDORE JN BG at 16:00 and reaches station BILASPUR JN at 13:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
INDORE JN BG - INDB Src 16:00 0 1
DEWAS - DWX 16:28 16:30 39 1
VIKRAMNAGAR - VRG 16:56 16:57 74 1
UJJAIN JN - UJN 17:40 17:55 80 1
TARANA ROAD - TAN 18:21 18:22 111 1
MAKSI - MKC 18:38 18:40 121 1
BERCHHA - BCH 18:55 18:57 140 1
KALI SINDH - KSH 19:10 19:11 152 1
AKODIA - AKD 19:27 19:28 170 1
SHUJALPUR - SJP 19:40 19:42 183 1
KALAPIPAL - KPP 19:54 19:56 195 1
SEHORE - SEH 20:18 20:20 224 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 21:45 21:55 263 1
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 22:08 22:10 269 1
MANDI DIP - MDDP 22:23 22:25 286 1
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 23:23 23:25 337 1
ITARSI JN - ET Src 00:10 355 2
SOHAGPUR - SGP 00:58 01:00 404 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 01:18 01:20 422 2
SALICHAUKA ROAD - SCKR 01:38 01:40 458 2
GADARWARA - GAR 01:53 01:55 472 2
KARELI - KY 02:18 02:20 500 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 02:38 02:40 516 2
SRIDHAM - SRID 03:08 03:10 547 2
BHITONI - BHTN 03:28 03:30 570 2
MADAN MAHAL - MML 03:58 04:00 597 2
JABALPUR - JBP 04:10 04:20 600 2
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 05:08 05:10 638 2
SLEEMANABAD RD - SBD 05:38 05:40 663 2
SANSARPUR - SNRR 05:49 05:50 670 2
NIWAR - NWR 06:08 06:10 677 2
KATNI SOUTH - KTES 06:40 06:45 689 2
UMARIA - UMR 08:21 08:23 749 2
NOWROZABAD - NRZB 08:40 08:42 772 2
BIRSINGHPUR - BRS 08:50 08:52 779 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 09:35 09:45 816 2
BURHAR - BUH 10:01 10:03 836 2
AMLAI - AAL 10:12 10:14 845 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 10:35 10:40 857 2
PENDRA ROAD - PND 11:30 11:35 908 2
USLAPUR - USL 13:08 13:10 1000 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 13:30 Dstn 1008 2

FAQS

INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP - 18233 covers 1008 kilometer to reach destination.
INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP - 18233 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP - 18233 arrives at destination at 13:30.
INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP - 18233 departs from source at 16:00.