IND PUNE EXPRES - 22944 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
INDORE JN BG (INDB)DAUND JN (DD)
Daily 1048 Km

Train number 22944 is named as IND PUNE EXPRES and travels 1048km distance

Train departs from station INDORE JN BG at 16:30 and reaches station DAUND JN at 10:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
INDORE JN BG - INDB Src 16:30 0 1
DEWAS - DWX 16:56 16:58 39 1
UJJAIN JN - UJN 17:50 17:55 80 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 18:45 18:50 135 1
KHACHROD - KUH 19:01 19:03 148 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 19:45 19:50 176 1
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 20:50 20:52 256 1
DAHOD - DHD 21:20 21:22 289 1
GODHRA JN - GDA 22:45 22:47 364 1
Advertisement
VADODARA JN - BRC 23:51 00:01 438 2
SURAT - ST 01:43 01:48 567 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 04:40 04:50 782 2
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 05:18 05:20 809 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 05:57 06:00 834 2
KARJAT - KJT 06:53 06:55 880 2
LONAVALA - LNL 07:42 07:45 908 2
CHINCHVAD - CCH 08:18 08:20 956 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 08:55 09:00 972 2
DAUND JN - DD 10:20 Dest 1048 2

FAQS

IND PUNE EXPRES - 22944 covers 1048 kilometer to reach destination.
IND PUNE EXPRES - 22944 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
IND PUNE EXPRES - 22944 arrives at destination at 10:20.
IND PUNE EXPRES - 22944 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement