HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Daily 715 Km

Train number 12603 is named as HYDERABAD EXP and travels 715km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:45 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 16:45 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 17:59 18:00 83 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 18:24 18:25 110 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:13 19:15 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:34 19:35 176 1
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 20:04 20:05 210 1
KAVALI - KVZ 20:19 20:20 227 1
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 20:44 20:45 264 1
ONGOLE - OGL 21:19 21:20 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 21:49 21:50 342 1
Advertisement
BAPATLA - BPP 22:04 22:05 357 1
NIDUBROLU - NDO 22:24 22:25 377 1
TENALI JN - TEL 23:14 23:15 399 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 00:01 00:15 424 2
SATTENAPALLE - SAP 00:55 00:56 467 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 01:19 01:20 499 2
NADIKODE - NDKD 01:40 01:41 520 2
VISHNUPURAM - VNUP 01:57 01:58 537 2
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 02:20 02:21 558 2
NALGONDA - NLDA 02:50 02:51 596 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:05 05:10 706 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 05:45 Dstn 715 2

FAQS

HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 covers 715 kilometer to reach destination.
HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 arrives at destination at 05:45.
HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 departs from source at 16:45.
Advertisement