HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Daily 715 Km

Train number 12603 is named as HYDERABAD EXP and travels 715km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:45 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 16:45 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 17:58 18:00 83 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 18:23 18:25 110 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:01 19:03 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:33 19:35 176 1
KAVALI - KVZ 20:18 20:20 227 1
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 20:43 20:45 264 1
ONGOLE - OGL 21:13 21:15 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 21:48 21:50 342 1
BAPATLA - BPP 22:03 22:05 357 1
NIDUBROLU - NDO 22:23 22:25 377 1
TENALI JN - TEL 22:58 23:00 399 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 23:25 23:35 424 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 04:35 04:40 706 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 05:45 Dstn 715 2

FAQS

HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 covers 715 kilometer to reach destination.
HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 arrives at destination at 05:45.
HYDERABAD EXP - 12603 departs from source at 16:45.