12728 - HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12728 known as HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 726 km distance

HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP [12728] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXPHYBVSKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 17:15 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 17:35 17:40 9
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 19:30 19:32 149
WARANGAL [WL]1 19:45 19:47 169
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]1 20:32 20:33 229
KHAMMAM [KMT]1 21:10 21:12 276
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 23:05 23:20 375
ELURU [EE]2 00:06 00:07 435
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 00:41 00:42 483
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 00:57 00:58 502
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 01:39 01:41 525
ANAPARTI [APT]2 02:01 02:02 548
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 02:23 02:24 575
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 02:36 02:37 587
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 02:53 02:55 612
TUNI [TUNI]2 03:10 03:11 629
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]2 03:30 03:31 651
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]2 03:47 03:48 668
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 04:05 04:06 692
DUVVADA [DVD]2 05:10 05:11 708
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 05:50 Dest 726