17256 - HYB-NS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17256 known as HYB-NS EXP runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to NARASAPUR [NS] covering 460 km distance

HYB-NS EXP [17256] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-NS EXPHYBNSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 21:45 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 22:05 22:10 9
BIBINAGAR [BN]1 22:44 22:45 42
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 23:57 23:58 119
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]2 00:27 00:28 157
VISHNUPURAM [VNUP]2 00:44 00:45 178
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD]2 01:05 01:06 196
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]2 01:28 01:29 217
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]2 02:00 02:01 249
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 03:10 03:15 291
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]2 03:36 03:37 312
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 04:35 04:50 324
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 05:40 05:42 366
MANDAVALLI [MDVL]2 06:04 06:05 388
KAIKALUR [KKLR]2 06:19 06:20 395
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 06:39 06:40 412
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 07:04 07:05 429
BHIMAVARAM JN [BVRM]2 07:15 07:20 431
VIRAVASARAM [VVM]2 07:34 07:35 442
PALAKOLLU [PKO]2 07:49 07:50 452
NARASAPUR [NS]2 08:40 Dest 460