7117 - HYB-ERS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7117 known as HYB-ERS runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 1343 km distance

HYB-ERS [7117] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-ERS
HYBERSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 12:50 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 13:15 13:20 6
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 15:08 15:10 116
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]1 16:30 16:32 214
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 18:20 18:40 288
TENALI JN [TEL]1 19:30 19:32 313
ONGOLE [OGL]1 21:00 21:02 420
NELLORE [NLR]1 22:50 22:52 536
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 23:25 23:27 575
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 00:40 00:50 658
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 01:10 01:15 668
CHITTOOR [CTO]2 03:30 03:32 740
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 05:00 05:02 772
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 06:20 06:25 856
SALEM JN [SA]2 08:25 08:30 976
ERODE JN [ED]2 09:40 09:50 1039
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 10:30 10:32 1089
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 11:25 11:30 1139
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 12:50 12:55 1193
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]2 13:33 13:35 1225
THRISUR [TCR]2 15:13 15:16 1269
ALUVA [AWY]2 16:28 16:30 1323
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]2 17:30 Dest 1343