7001 - HYB-CCT Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7001 known as HYB-CCT runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] covering 608 km distance

HYB-CCT [7001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-CCT
HYBCCTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 20:15 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 20:40 20:45 9
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 22:33 22:35 149
WARANGAL [WL]1 22:48 22:50 168
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 00:08 00:10 276
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:50 02:05 370
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 02:55 02:57 412
KAIKALUR [KKLR]2 03:25 03:27 441
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 03:50 03:52 458
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 04:16 04:18 475
TANUKU [TNKU]2 04:50 04:52 506
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 05:15 05:17 523
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:50 05:52 545
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 06:58 07:00 595
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]2 07:25 Dest 608