7001 - HYB-CCT Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7001 known as HYB-CCT runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] covering 566 km distance

HYB-CCT [7001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-CCTHYBCCTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 21:05 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 21:30 21:35 11
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 23:18 23:20 121
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]1 23:50 23:52 159
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]2 00:55 00:57 219
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 02:55 03:00 293
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 03:55 04:10 325
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]2 05:15 05:17 370
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]2 05:50 05:52 399
AKIVIDU [AKVD]2 06:10 06:12 416
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]2 06:35 06:37 433
TANUKU [TNKU]2 07:08 07:10 464
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 07:30 07:32 481
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 08:08 08:10 504
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 09:00 09:02 554
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]2 09:25 Dest 566