HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CUDDAPAH (HX)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 871 Km

Train number 17487 is named as HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP and travels 871km distance

Train departs from station CUDDAPAH at 17:05 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CUDDAPAH - HX Src 17:05 0 1
NANDALUR - NRE 17:39 17:40 40 1
RAZAMPETA - RJP 17:53 17:55 51 1
KODURU - KOU 18:29 18:30 85 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 19:45 20:15 135 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 20:38 20:40 145 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 20:59 21:00 168 1
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 21:19 21:20 193 1
VENDODU - VDD 21:39 21:40 209 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 22:23 22:25 228 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:53 22:55 267 1
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 23:28 23:30 300 1
KAVALI - KVZ 23:49 23:50 317 1
ONGOLE - OGL 00:51 00:53 383 2
CHIRALA - CLX 01:27 01:29 432 2
BAPATLA - BPP 01:40 01:42 447 2
NIDUBROLU - NDO 01:59 02:01 468 2
TENALI JN - TEL 02:16 02:18 489 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:15 03:25 521 2
Advertisement
NUZVID - NZD 03:58 04:00 562 2
ELURU - EE 04:18 04:20 580 2
BHIMADOLU - BMD 04:38 04:39 599 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 04:59 05:00 628 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 05:19 05:20 648 2
KOVVUR - KVR 05:32 05:33 663 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 05:58 06:00 670 2
KADIYAM - KYM 06:09 06:10 680 2
DWARAPUDI - DWP 06:19 06:20 690 2
ANAPARTI - APT 06:29 06:30 694 2
BIKKAVOLU - BVL 06:40 06:41 703 2
MEDAPADU - MPU 06:49 06:50 711 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 06:53 06:55 720 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 07:11 07:12 732 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 07:29 07:30 757 2
TUNI - TUNI 07:49 07:50 774 2
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 08:05 08:06 796 2
ELLAMANCHILI - YLM 08:21 08:22 814 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 09:28 09:30 838 2
DUVVADA - DVD 10:48 10:50 854 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:30 Dstn 871 2

FAQS

HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 covers 871 kilometer to reach destination.
HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 arrives at destination at 11:30.
HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement