HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CUDDAPAH (HX)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 871 Km

Train number 17487 is named as HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP and travels 871km distance

Train departs from station CUDDAPAH at 17:45 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CUDDAPAH - HX Src 17:45 0 1
RAZAMPETA - RJP 18:19 18:20 51 1
KODURU - KOU 18:49 18:50 85 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 20:20 20:30 135 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 20:51 20:53 145 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 21:14 21:15 168 1
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 21:34 21:35 193 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 22:23 22:25 228 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:53 22:55 267 1
KAVALI - KVZ 23:38 23:40 317 1
ONGOLE - OGL 00:18 00:20 383 2
CHIRALA - CLX 00:53 00:55 432 2
BAPATLA - BPP 01:08 01:10 447 2
NIDUBROLU - NDO 01:28 01:30 468 2
TENALI JN - TEL 01:48 01:50 489 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:40 02:50 521 2
NUZVID - NZD 03:38 03:40 562 2
ELURU - EE 03:58 04:00 580 2
BHIMADOLU - BMD 04:18 04:20 599 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 04:53 04:55 628 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 05:13 05:15 648 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 05:53 05:55 670 2
KADIYAN - KYM 06:03 06:05 680 2
DWARAPUDI - DWP 06:13 06:15 690 2
ANAPARTI - APT 06:18 06:20 694 2
BIKKAVOLU - BVL 06:28 06:30 703 2
MEDAPADU - MPU 06:33 06:35 711 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 06:38 06:40 720 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 06:48 06:50 732 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 07:18 07:20 757 2
TUNI - TUNI 07:33 07:35 774 2
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 08:04 08:06 796 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 08:20 08:22 814 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 09:18 09:20 838 2
DUVVADA - DVD 10:53 10:55 854 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:30 Dstn 871 2

FAQS

HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 covers 871 kilometer to reach destination.
HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 arrives at destination at 11:30.
HX-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP - 17487 departs from source at 17:45.