22887 - HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22887 known as HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 1970 km distance

HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP [22887] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXPHWHYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 12:40 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 14:25 14:35 118
BALASORE [BLS]1 16:14 16:16 236
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 17:28 17:30 298
CUTTACK [CTC]1 18:48 18:50 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 19:20 19:25 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 19:50 20:10 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 21:58 22:00 602
PALASA [PSA]1 23:10 23:12 676
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 00:03 00:05 749
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 00:58 01:00 818
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 02:10 02:30 879
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:22 05:24 1080
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 07:45 08:00 1229
ONGOLE [OGL]2 09:39 09:40 1367
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 14:05 14:20 1605
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 16:05 16:10 1732
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 17:50 17:55 1815
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 21:35 Dest 1970