HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Tue 1959 Km

Train number 22887 is named as HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1959km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:40 and reaches station YESVANTPUR JN at 21:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:40 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:25 14:35 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 16:14 16:16 234 1
BHADRAK - BHC 17:28 17:30 296 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:54 18:56 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:35 19:40 439 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:05 20:20 458 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 22:02 22:04 605 1
Advertisement
PALASA - PSA 23:10 23:12 679 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 00:05 00:07 752 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 01:03 01:05 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 02:10 02:30 882 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 05:22 05:24 1083 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:35 07:50 1232 2
ONGOLE - OGL 09:14 09:15 1370 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:10 14:15 1608 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:08 16:10 1722 2
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:35 Dstn 1959 2

FAQS

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 covers 1959 kilometer to reach destination.
HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 arrives at destination at 21:35.
HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 departs from source at 12:40.
Advertisement