HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Tue 1959 Km

Train number 22887 is named as HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1959km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:40 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 20:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:40 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:20 14:25 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:56 15:58 234 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 17:00 17:02 296 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:23 18:25 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:00 19:05 439 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:25 19:40 458 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 21:10 21:12 605 1
PALASA - PSA 22:53 22:55 679 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:47 23:49 752 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:45 00:47 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:45 02:05 882 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:10 07:20 1232 2
ONGOLE - OGL 09:18 09:20 1370 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 13:18 13:20 1608 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 15:30 15:35 1722 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 20:40 Dstn 1959 2

FAQS

HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 covers 1959 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 arrives at destination at 20:40.
HWH-YPR HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887 departs from source at 12:40.