HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat 2157 Km

Train number 18047 is named as HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS and travels 2157km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 23:25 and reaches station VASCO DA GAMA at 15:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 23:25 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 23:38 23:40 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:05 01:10 113 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:33 02:35 232 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:25 03:27 294 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 03:58 04:00 337 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:00 05:05 409 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:45 05:50 437 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:10 06:30 456 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:10 08:12 603 2
PALASA - PSA 09:50 09:52 677 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:46 10:48 750 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:48 11:50 819 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 12:55 13:15 880 2
DUVVADA - DVD 13:45 13:47 897 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 14:59 15:00 1030 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:33 15:35 1080 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 16:04 16:05 1122 2
ELURU - EE 16:43 16:45 1170 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:40 18:50 1229 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 19:35 19:45 1261 2
NARASARAOPET - NRT 20:30 20:31 1307 2
VINUKONDA - VKN 21:00 21:01 1344 2
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 21:53 21:54 1405 2
CUMBUM - CBM 22:17 22:18 1431 2
GIDDALUR - GID 22:52 22:53 1465 2
NANDYAL - NDL 00:50 00:55 1518 3
DHONE - DHNE 02:33 02:35 1594 3
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 04:00 04:10 1663 3
BELLARY JN - BAY 05:15 05:17 1713 3
TORANAGALLU - TNGL 05:49 05:50 1746 3
HOSPET JN - HPT 06:19 06:20 1778 3
KOPPAL - KBL 06:49 06:50 1806 3
GADAG JN - GDG 07:38 07:40 1864 3
HUBLI JN - UBL 08:50 09:00 1922 3
DHARWAR - DWR 09:27 09:28 1942 3
LONDA JN - LD 10:50 10:52 2012 3
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 2037 3
KULEM - QLM 13:15 13:20 2096 3
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 13:44 13:45 2114 3
MADGAON - MAO 14:20 14:25 2130 3
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 15:45 Dstn 2157 3

FAQS

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 covers 2157 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 arrives at destination at 15:45.
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 departs from source at 23:25.