HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS [18047] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS [18047] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS18047HWHVSGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 23:30 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 01:10 01:15 117
BALASORE [BLS] 2 02:40 02:42 235
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 03:40 03:42 297
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 04:13 04:15 340
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 05:03 05:08 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 05:45 05:50 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 06:30 06:50 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 08:30 08:32 601
PALASA [PSA] 2 09:45 09:47 675
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 10:38 10:40 748
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 11:33 11:35 817
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 12:30 12:50 878
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 13:20 13:22 896
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 14:51 14:52 1029
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 15:51 15:53 1079
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 16:28 16:29 1121
ELURU [EE] 2 16:58 16:59 1169
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 18:45 18:55 1229
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 19:40 20:00 1261
NARASARAOPET [NRT] 2 20:45 20:46 1307
VINUKONDA [VKN] 2 21:19 21:20 1344
DONAKONDA [DKD] 2 21:54 21:55 1381
MARKAPUR ROAD [MRK] 2 22:19 22:20 1405
CUMBUM [CBM] 2 22:49 22:50 1431
GIDDALUR [GID] 2 23:20 23:21 1465
NANDYAL [NDL] 3 01:00 01:05 1519
BETAMCHERLA [BMH] 3 01:48 01:49 1559
DHONE [DHNE] 3 02:40 02:42 1594
MADDIKERA [MKR] 3 03:34 03:35 1651
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 3 04:00 04:10 1663
BELLARY JN [BAY] 3 05:23 05:25 1713
TORANAGALLU [TNGL] 3 05:49 05:50 1746
HOSPET JN [HPT] 3 06:19 06:20 1779
KOPPAL [KBL] 3 06:54 06:55 1806
GADAG JN [GDG] 3 07:43 07:45 1864
HUBLI JN [UBL] 3 08:50 09:00 1922
DHARWAR [DWR] 3 09:27 09:28 1942
LONDA JN [LD] 3 10:38 10:40 2012
CASTLE ROCK [CLR] 3 11:20 11:30 2037
KULEM [QLM] 3 12:55 13:00 2063
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM] 3 13:18 13:20 2081
MADGAON [MAO] 3 13:55 14:00 2097
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] 3 15:05 Dest 2125
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.