HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)VASCO DA GAMA (VSG)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat 2160 Km

Train number 18047 is named as HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS and travels 2160km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and reaches station VASCO DA GAMA at 15:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:30 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:10 01:15 116 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:40 02:42 234 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:40 03:42 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:20 04:22 340 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:22 05:27 412 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:05 06:10 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:35 06:55 458 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:35 08:37 605 2
PALASA - PSA 09:45 09:47 679 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:40 10:42 752 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:37 11:39 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 12:35 12:55 882 2
DUVVADA - DVD 13:28 13:30 899 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 14:49 14:50 1032 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:38 15:40 1083 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 16:14 16:15 1125 2
ELURU - EE 16:44 16:45 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:35 18:45 1232 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 19:40 20:00 1264 2
NARASARAOPET - NRT 20:45 20:46 1309 2
Advertisement
VINUKONDA - VKN 21:19 21:20 1346 2
DONAKONDA - DKD 21:52 21:53 1384 2
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 22:17 22:18 1408 2
CUMBUM - CBM 22:44 22:45 1434 2
GIDDALUR - GID 23:15 23:16 1467 2
NANDYAL - NDL 00:55 01:00 1521 3
BETAMCHERLA - BMH 01:39 01:40 1561 3
DHONE - DHNE 02:35 02:42 1597 3
MADDIKERA - MKR 03:24 03:25 1653 3
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 04:00 04:10 1665 3
BELLARY JN - BAY 05:18 05:20 1715 3
TORANAGALLU - TNGL 05:49 05:50 1748 3
HOSPET JN - HPT 06:19 06:20 1781 3
KOPPAL - KBL 06:54 06:55 1809 3
GADAG JN - GDG 07:43 07:45 1866 3
HUBLI JN - UBL 08:50 09:00 1924 3
DHARWAR - DWR 09:27 09:28 1944 3
LONDA JN - LD 10:48 10:50 2014 3
CASTLE ROCK - CLR 11:30 11:35 2039 3
KULEM - QLM 13:00 13:05 2098 3
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 13:24 13:25 2116 3
MADGAON - MAO 13:55 14:00 2132 3
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 15:45 Dstn 2160 3

FAQS

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 covers 2160 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 passes through 44 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 arrives at destination at 15:45.
HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS - 18047 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement