HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20889 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Sat 1617 Km

Train number 20889 is named as HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS and travels 1617km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:40 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 14:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:40 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:25 14:35 116 1
CUTTACK - CTC 18:54 18:56 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:35 19:50 439 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:55 00:57 821 2
Advertisement
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 02:10 02:30 882 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 05:22 05:24 1083 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 07:35 07:50 1232 2
ONGOLE - OGL 09:13 09:15 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 10:58 11:00 1486 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:00 14:15 1608 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 14:45 Dstn 1617 2

FAQS

HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20889 covers 1617 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20889 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20889 arrives at destination at 14:45.
HWH TPTY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 20889 departs from source at 12:40.
Advertisement