HWH-TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Sun, Thu 2002 Km

Train number 12663 is named as HWH-TPJ EXPRESS and travels 2002km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:40 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 02:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:40 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:25 19:30 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 20:56 20:58 234 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 21:58 22:00 296 1
CUTTACK - CTC 23:30 23:35 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:10 00:15 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 00:35 00:45 458 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 02:25 02:27 605 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:53 05:55 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 07:05 07:25 882 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 10:23 10:25 1083 2
ELURU - EE 11:34 11:35 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:05 13:15 1232 2
ONGOLE - OGL 14:58 15:00 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 16:34 16:35 1486 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:45 21:10 1666 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:38 21:40 1691 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:08 22:10 1722 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 22:33 22:35 1757 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:50 23:52 1825 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:33 00:35 1879 3
ARIYALUR - ALU 01:09 01:10 1932 3
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 01:48 01:50 1990 3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:50 Dstn 2002 3

FAQS

HWH-TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 covers 2002 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 arrives at destination at 02:50.
HWH-TPJ EXPRESS - 12663 departs from source at 17:40.