HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP [12871] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP [12871] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP12871HWHTIGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 06:55 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 08:33 08:35 117
JHARGRAM [JGM] 1 09:08 09:10 156
CHAKULIA [CKU] 1 09:30 09:32 185
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 09:51 09:53 215
GALUDIH [GUD] 1 10:01 10:03 225
RAKHA MINES [RHE] 1 10:10 10:12 232
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 10:40 10:45 252
SINI JN [SINI] 1 11:09 11:10 279
RAJKHARSAWAN JN [RKSN] 1 11:24 11:25 294
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 1 11:45 11:50 314
SONUA [SWR] 1 12:05 12:06 335
GOILKERA [GOL] 1 12:16 12:17 348
MANOHARPUR [MOU] 1 12:45 12:46 375
BONDAMUNDA [BNDM] 1 13:11 13:12 410
ROURKELA [ROU] 1 13:25 13:45 413
RAJ GANGPUR [GP] 1 14:14 14:15 443
GARPOS [GPH] 1 14:34 14:35 462
BAMRA [BMB] 1 14:51 14:52 478
BAGDIHI [BEH] 1 15:06 15:07 494
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 1 15:40 15:45 515
RENGALI [RGL] 1 16:09 16:11 541
SAMBALPUR ROAD [SBPD] 1 16:28 16:30 562
SAMBALPUR [SBP] 1 16:35 16:45 563
HIRAKUD [HKG] 1 16:55 16:57 570
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA] 1 17:25 17:30 606
BARPALI [BRPL] 1 17:40 17:42 625
LOISINGHA [LSX] 1 18:13 18:15 663
BALANGIR [BLGR] 1 18:30 18:35 682
SAINTALA [SFC] 1 19:03 19:05 716
TITLAGARH [TIG] 1 20:15 Dest 745
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.