HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP - 12871 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)TITLAGARH (TIG)
Daily 745 Km

Train number 12871 is named as HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP and travels 745km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 06:55 and reaches station TITLAGARH at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 06:55 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:35 08:37 116 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 09:08 09:10 154 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 09:30 09:32 183 1
GHATSILA - GTS 09:52 09:54 214 1
GALUDIH - GUD 10:02 10:04 224 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 10:10 10:12 231 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 10:42 10:47 250 1
SINI JN - SINI 11:11 11:12 277 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 11:26 11:27 292 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 11:47 11:52 312 1
SONUA - SWR 12:08 12:09 333 1
GOILKERA - GOL 12:20 12:21 346 1
MANOHARPUR - MOU 12:50 12:51 373 1
BONDAMUNDA - BNDM 13:18 13:19 406 1
Advertisement
ROURKELA - ROU 13:33 13:48 413 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 14:13 14:14 443 1
GARPOS - GPH 14:30 14:31 462 1
BAMRA - BMB 14:46 14:47 478 1
BAGDIHI - BEH 15:02 15:03 494 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 15:40 15:45 515 1
RENGALI - RGL 16:10 16:12 541 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD 16:33 16:35 562 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 16:40 16:50 563 1
HIRAKUD - HKG 17:02 17:04 570 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 17:35 17:37 606 1
BARPALI - BRPL 17:53 17:55 625 1
DUNGRIPADI - DJX 18:08 18:09 639 1
LOISINGHA - LSX 18:28 18:29 663 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 18:50 18:55 682 1
SAINTALA - SFC 19:20 19:21 716 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 20:15 Dstn 745 1

FAQS

HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP - 12871 covers 745 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP - 12871 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP - 12871 arrives at destination at 20:15.
HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP - 12871 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement