HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Daily 250 Km

Train number 12813 is named as HWH-TATA STEEL EXP and travels 250km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:25 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:25 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:00 19:02 116 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 19:36 19:38 154 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 19:59 20:01 183 1
GHATSILA - GTS 20:22 20:24 214 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 20:50 20:52 231 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 21:20 Dstn 250 1

FAQS

HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 covers 250 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 arrives at destination at 21:20.
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 departs from source at 17:25.