HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Daily 250 Km

Train number 12813 is named as HWH-TATA STEEL EXP and travels 250km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:30 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:30 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:10 19:13 116 1
SARDIHA - SUA 19:38 19:40 139 1
Advertisement
JHARGRAM - JGM 19:54 19:56 154 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 20:18 20:20 183 1
GHATSILA - GTS 20:42 20:44 214 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 20:53 20:55 231 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 21:30 Dstn 250 1

FAQS

HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 covers 250 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 arrives at destination at 21:30.
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP - 12813 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement