12813 - HWH-TATA STEEL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12813 known as HWH-TATA STEEL EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 252 km distance

HWH-TATA STEEL EXP [12813] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-TATA STEEL EXP
HWHTATASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 17:30 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 19:10 19:13 117
SARDIHA [SUA] 1 19:38 19:40 140
JHARGRAM [JGM] 1 19:56 19:58 156
CHAKULIA [CKU] 1 20:18 20:20 185
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 20:41 20:43 215
RAKHA MINES [RHE] 1 20:53 20:55 232
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 21:30 Dest 252