37317 - HWH-TAK LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37317 known as HWH-TAK LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to TARAKESWAR [TAK] covering 57 km distance

HWH-TAK LOCAL [37317] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-TAK LOCALHWHTAKSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 09:05 0
LILUAH [LLH]1 09:12 09:13 5
BELUR [BEQ]1 09:15 09:16 7
BALLY [BLY]1 09:18 09:19 9
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 09:22 09:23 10
HIND MOTOR [HMZ]1 09:24 09:25 12
KONNAGAR [KOG]1 09:27 09:28 14
RISHRA [RIS]1 09:30 09:31 16
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 09:35 09:36 20
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 09:40 09:41 22
DIARA [DEA]1 09:47 09:48 28
NASIBPUR [NSF]1 09:50 09:51 30
SINGUR [SIU]1 09:54 09:55 33
KAMARKUNDU LOWER [KQLS]1 09:58 09:59 36
NALIKUL [NKL]1 10:01 10:02 40
MALIYA [MLYA]1 10:05 10:06 43
HARIPAL [HPL]1 10:08 10:09 45
KAIKALA [KKAE]1 10:12 10:13 48
BAHIR KHANDA [BAHW]1 10:15 10:16 51
LOKNATH [LOK]1 10:19 10:20 55
TARAKESWAR [TAK]1 10:32 Dest 57