HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 1545 Km

Train number 12703 is named as HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP and travels 1545km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 07:25 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 07:25 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:05 09:10 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 10:35 10:37 234 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 11:35 11:37 296 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 12:13 12:15 340 1
CUTTACK - CTC 13:18 13:23 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 14:05 14:10 439 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:40 15:00 458 1
BALUGAN - BALU 15:49 15:51 529 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 16:50 16:55 605 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 17:13 17:15 629 1
PALASA - PSA 18:05 18:07 679 1
Advertisement
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 19:00 19:02 752 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 19:57 20:02 821 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 21:05 21:25 882 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 23:35 23:36 1032 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 00:29 00:31 1083 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 01:08 01:09 1125 2
ELURU - EE 01:39 01:40 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:10 03:25 1232 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 04:10 04:20 1264 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 05:19 05:20 1338 2
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 06:15 06:16 1397 2
NALGONDA - NLDA 06:45 06:46 1435 2
RAMANNAPET - RMNP 07:21 07:22 1469 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 09:15 Dstn 1545 2

FAQS

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 covers 1545 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 arrives at destination at 09:15.
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement