HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 1545 Km

Train number 12703 is named as HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP and travels 1545km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 08:35 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 08:35 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:15 10:20 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 11:38 11:40 234 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 12:38 12:40 296 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 13:11 13:13 340 1
CUTTACK - CTC 14:10 14:15 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:00 15:05 439 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:35 15:55 458 1
BALUGAN - BALU 16:45 16:47 529 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 17:50 17:55 605 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 18:16 18:18 629 1
PALASA - PSA 19:21 19:23 679 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 20:15 20:17 752 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 21:15 21:20 821 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 22:15 22:35 882 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:34 00:35 1032 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:28 01:30 1083 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 02:09 02:10 1125 2
ELURU - EE 02:51 02:52 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:55 04:10 1232 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 04:55 05:00 1264 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 06:00 06:01 1338 2
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 06:51 06:52 1397 2
NALGONDA - NLDA 07:20 07:21 1435 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 10:10 Dstn 1545 2

FAQS

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 covers 1545 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 arrives at destination at 10:10.
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 departs from source at 08:35.