HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22891 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)RANCHI (RNC)
Wed, Thu, Sat 462 Km

Train number 22891 is named as HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS and travels 462km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:50 and reaches station RANCHI at 21:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:50 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:30 14:35 116 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 15:10 15:12 154 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 15:31 15:33 183 1
GHATSILA - GTS 15:52 15:54 214 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 16:40 16:45 250 1
BARABHUM - BBM 18:00 18:02 309 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 18:35 18:37 340 1
JHALIDA - JAA 19:27 19:28 388 1
MURI - MURI 19:50 19:52 400 1
RANCHI - RNC 21:10 Dstn 462 1

FAQS

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22891 covers 462 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22891 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22891 arrives at destination at 21:10.
HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS - 22891 departs from source at 12:50.