HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS [22891] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS [22891] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS22891HWHRNCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 15:10 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 16:48 16:58 117
JHARGRAM [JGM] 1 17:29 17:31 156
CHAKULIA [CKU] 1 17:50 17:52 185
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 18:11 18:13 215
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 18:55 19:00 252
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 1 19:53 19:55 288
BARABHUM [BBM] 1 20:09 20:10 310
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 20:37 20:39 342
GARH JAIPUR [GUG] 1 21:03 21:04 371
KOTSHILA [KSX] 1 21:18 21:19 378
JHALIDA [JAA] 1 21:28 21:29 390
MURI [MURI] 1 21:50 21:52 402
RANCHI [RNC] 1 23:15 Dest 467
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.