HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP - 12277 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)PURI (PURI)
Daily 502 Km

Train number 12277 is named as HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and reaches station PURI at 22:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:25 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:05 16:15 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 17:37 17:42 234 1
Advertisement
BHADRAKH - BHC 18:35 18:37 296 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 19:08 19:10 340 1
CUTTACK - CTC 20:08 20:10 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:48 20:50 439 1
PURI - PURI 22:05 Dstn 502 1

FAQS

HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP - 12277 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP - 12277 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP - 12277 arrives at destination at 22:05.
HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP - 12277 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement