HWH-PURI GARIB RATH - 12881 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHALIMAR (SHM)PURI (PURI)
Tue, Thu 500 Km

Train number 12881 is named as HWH-PURI GARIB RATH and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station SHALIMAR at 20:45 and reaches station PURI at 05:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHALIMAR - SHM Src 20:45 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:58 21:00 6 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:30 22:35 113 1
BALASORE - BLS 23:59 00:01 232 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 00:55 00:57 294 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 01:28 01:30 337 2
CUTTACK - CTC 02:25 02:30 409 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:05 03:10 437 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:30 03:35 456 2
PURI - PURI 05:10 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

HWH-PURI GARIB RATH - 12881 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-PURI GARIB RATH - 12881 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-PURI GARIB RATH - 12881 arrives at destination at 05:10.
HWH-PURI GARIB RATH - 12881 departs from source at 20:45.