HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)PURULIA JN (PRR)
Tue, Sat 340 Km

Train number 12865 is named as HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS and travels 340km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 08:30 and reaches station PURULIA JN at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 08:30 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:18 10:20 116 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 10:51 10:53 154 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 11:13 11:15 183 1
Advertisement
GHATSILA - GTS 11:39 11:41 214 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 12:20 12:25 250 1
CHANDIL JN - CNI 13:17 13:19 286 1
BARABHUM - BBM 13:34 13:36 309 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 14:15 Dstn 340 1

FAQS

HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865 covers 340 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865 arrives at destination at 14:15.
HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement