HWH PRR EXP - 12827 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)PURULIA JN (PRR)
Daily 323 Km

Train number 12827 is named as HWH PRR EXP and travels 323km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 16:50 and reaches station PURULIA JN at 22:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 16:50 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 18:30 18:32 116 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 18:39 18:41 118 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 19:03 19:05 129 1
SALBONI - SLB 19:20 19:22 153 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 19:31 19:33 164 1
Advertisement
GARHBETA - GBA 19:43 19:45 176 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 20:03 20:05 201 1
ONDAGRAM - ODM 20:16 20:18 215 1
BANKURA - BQA 20:33 20:35 231 1
JHANTIPAHARI - JPH 20:49 20:50 254 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 21:25 21:30 284 1
ANARA - ANR 21:46 21:48 297 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 22:25 Dstn 323 1

FAQS

HWH PRR EXP - 12827 covers 323 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH PRR EXP - 12827 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH PRR EXP - 12827 arrives at destination at 22:25.
HWH PRR EXP - 12827 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement