HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12867 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Sun 1920 Km

Train number 12867 is named as HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 1920km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 07:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:30 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:05 01:10 116 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:33 02:35 234 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:45 05:50 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:10 06:30 458 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:48 11:50 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 12:55 13:15 882 2
DUVVADA - DVD 13:45 13:47 899 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:25 18:35 1232 2
NELLORE - NLR 22:09 22:10 1486 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 00:33 00:35 1608 3
TIRUPATI - TPTY 00:58 01:00 1617 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:40 03:45 1722 3
VELLORE CANT - VLR 04:03 04:05 1732 3
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 06:40 06:45 1882 3
PONDICHERRY - PDY 07:45 Dstn 1920 3

FAQS

HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12867 covers 1920 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12867 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12867 arrives at destination at 07:45.
HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12867 departs from source at 23:30.