HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. - 15272 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Tue 547 Km

Train number 15272 is named as HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. and travels 547km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 03:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 15:15 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:20 16:25 52 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 17:40 18:00 103 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 20:25 20:30 194 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 21:08 21:13 238 1
Advertisement
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 21:41 21:46 267 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:36 22:38 323 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 23:15 23:20 348 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 23:37 23:39 366 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 00:03 00:05 390 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:10 01:15 452 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 03:10 Dest 547 2

FAQS

HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. - 15272 covers 547 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. - 15272 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. - 15272 arrives at destination at 03:10.
HWH-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP. - 15272 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement