HWH MDN LOCAL - 38831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38831 is named as HWH MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:15 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 23:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:15 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 20:26 20:27 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 20:29 20:30 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 20:33 20:34 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:38 20:39 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 20:46 20:47 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 20:51 20:52 16 1
ABADA - ABB 20:53 20:54 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 20:57 20:58 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 21:02 21:03 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 21:06 21:07 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 21:10 21:11 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 21:14 21:15 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 21:18 21:19 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 21:22 21:23 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 21:28 21:29 45 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 21:32 21:33 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 21:36 21:37 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 21:41 21:42 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 21:46 21:47 58 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 21:52 21:53 64 1
PANSKURA - PKU 22:00 22:01 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 22:05 22:06 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 22:10 22:11 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 22:15 22:16 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 22:19 22:20 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 22:23 22:24 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 22:28 22:29 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 22:33 22:34 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 22:39 22:40 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:55 22:58 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 23:04 23:05 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 23:11 23:12 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 23:25 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38831 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38831 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38831 arrives at destination at 23:25.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38831 departs from source at 20:15.
Advertisement