HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38829 is named as HWH-MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 19:38 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 22:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 19:38 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 19:53 19:54 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 20:00 20:01 12 1
NALPUR - NALR 20:09 20:10 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 20:14 20:15 24 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 20:20 20:21 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 20:24 20:25 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 20:28 20:29 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 20:32 20:33 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 20:38 20:39 45 1
DEULTI - DTE 20:45 20:46 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 20:51 20:52 55 1
Advertisement
MECHEDA - MCA 20:57 20:58 58 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 21:03 21:04 64 1
PANSKURA - PKU 21:11 21:12 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 21:17 21:18 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 21:22 21:23 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 21:27 21:28 84 1
BALICHAK - BCK 21:34 21:35 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 21:40 21:41 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 21:45 21:46 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 21:51 21:52 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:07 22:10 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 22:16 22:17 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 22:22 22:23 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 22:40 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 arrives at destination at 22:40.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 departs from source at 19:38.
Advertisement