HWH MDN LOCAL - 38827 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38827 is named as HWH MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:35 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 21:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:35 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:50 18:51 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 18:56 18:57 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 19:02 19:03 16 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 19:17 19:18 32 1
BAGNAN - BZN 19:29 19:30 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 19:33 19:34 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 19:37 19:38 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 19:42 19:43 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 19:47 19:48 58 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 19:53 19:54 64 1
Advertisement
PANSKURA - PKU 20:00 20:01 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 20:05 20:06 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 20:10 20:11 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 20:15 20:16 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 20:19 20:20 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 20:23 20:24 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 20:28 20:29 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 20:34 20:35 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 20:40 20:41 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:58 21:02 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 21:08 21:09 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 21:14 21:15 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 21:32 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38827 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38827 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38827 arrives at destination at 21:32.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38827 departs from source at 18:35.
Advertisement