HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38825 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38825 is named as HWH-MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:15 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 21:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:15 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:34 18:35 7 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 18:51 18:52 24 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 19:00 19:01 32 1
BAGNAN - BZN 19:11 19:12 45 1
MECHEDA - MCA 19:24 19:25 58 1
Advertisement
PANSKURA - PKU 19:36 19:37 71 1
HAUR - HAUR 19:45 19:46 80 1
BALICHAK - BCK 19:55 19:56 90 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:25 20:30 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 20:36 20:37 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 20:43 20:44 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 21:00 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38825 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38825 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38825 arrives at destination at 21:00.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38825 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement