HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 129 Km

Train number 38823 is named as HWH-MDN LOCAL and travels 129km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:20 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 20:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:20 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 17:31 17:32 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 17:34 17:35 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 17:37 17:38 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:41 17:42 7 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 18:15 18:16 32 1
BAGNAN - BZN 18:27 18:28 45 1
DEULTI - DTE 18:33 18:34 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 18:37 18:38 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 18:42 18:43 58 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 18:48 18:49 64 1
Advertisement
PANSKURA - PKU 18:57 18:58 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 19:02 19:03 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 19:07 19:08 81 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 19:12 19:13 85 1
DUAN - DUAN 19:16 19:17 88 1
BALICHAK - BCK 19:20 19:21 91 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 19:25 19:26 97 1
MADPUR - MPD 19:31 19:32 103 1
JAKPUR - JPR 19:37 19:38 109 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:52 19:55 116 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 20:01 20:02 118 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 20:07 20:08 122 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 20:22 Dest 129 1

FAQS

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38823 covers 129 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38823 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38823 arrives at destination at 20:22.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38823 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement