HWH MDN LOCAL - 38809 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38809 is named as HWH MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 08:00 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 11:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 08:00 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 08:09 08:10 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 08:12 08:13 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 08:15 08:16 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 08:19 08:20 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 08:23 08:24 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 08:26 08:27 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 08:30 08:31 16 1
ABADA - ABB 08:33 08:34 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 08:36 08:37 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 08:41 08:42 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 08:45 08:46 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 08:48 08:49 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 08:52 08:53 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 08:57 08:58 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 09:01 09:02 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 09:08 09:09 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 09:12 09:13 48 1
Advertisement
DEULTI - DTE 09:16 09:17 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 09:21 09:22 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 09:27 09:28 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 09:32 09:33 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 09:36 09:37 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 09:41 09:42 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 09:48 09:49 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 09:53 09:54 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 09:58 09:59 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 10:03 10:04 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 10:07 10:08 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 10:11 10:12 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 10:16 10:17 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 10:22 10:23 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 10:28 10:29 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:52 10:56 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 11:02 11:03 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 11:09 11:10 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 11:25 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38809 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38809 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38809 arrives at destination at 11:25.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38809 departs from source at 08:00.
Advertisement