HWH MDN LOCAL - 38807 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38807 is named as HWH MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 06:30 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 06:30 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 06:39 06:40 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 06:42 06:43 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 06:45 06:46 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 06:49 06:50 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 06:53 06:54 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 06:56 06:57 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 07:01 07:02 16 1
ABADA - ABB 07:04 07:05 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 07:07 07:08 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 07:12 07:13 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 07:16 07:17 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 07:19 07:20 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 07:23 07:24 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 07:27 07:28 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 07:31 07:32 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 07:37 07:38 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 07:40 07:41 48 1
Advertisement
DEULTI - DTE 07:44 07:45 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 07:49 07:50 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 07:54 07:55 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 07:58 07:59 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 08:02 08:03 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 08:06 08:07 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 08:11 08:12 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 08:16 08:17 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 08:21 08:22 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 08:26 08:27 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 08:30 08:31 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 08:34 08:35 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 08:39 08:40 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 08:45 08:46 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 08:51 08:52 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:15 09:18 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 09:24 09:25 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 09:30 09:31 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 09:50 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38807 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38807 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38807 arrives at destination at 09:50.
HWH MDN LOCAL - 38807 departs from source at 06:30.
Advertisement