38829 - HWH-MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38829 known as HWH-MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH-MDN LOCAL [38829] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 19:35 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 19:50 19:51 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 19:57 19:58 12
NALPUR [NALR]1 20:06 20:07 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:12 20:13 24
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 20:18 20:19 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 20:22 20:23 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 20:26 20:27 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 20:30 20:31 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 20:36 20:37 45
DEULTI [DTE]1 20:42 20:43 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 20:47 20:48 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 20:52 20:53 58
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 20:58 20:59 64
PANSKURA [PKU]1 21:06 21:07 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 21:11 21:12 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 21:17 21:18 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 21:22 21:23 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 21:29 21:30 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 21:35 21:36 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 21:40 21:41 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 21:46 21:47 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 22:02 22:05 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 22:11 22:12 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 22:17 22:18 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 22:32 Dest 130