38829 - HWH-MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38829 known as HWH-MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH-MDN LOCAL [38829] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-MDN LOCAL
HWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 19:35 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 19:50 19:51 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 19:57 19:58 12
NALR1 20:06 20:07 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:12 20:13 24
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 20:18 20:19 29
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 20:22 20:23 32
BSBP1 20:26 20:27 36
KGY1 20:30 20:31 39
BAGNAN [BZN]1 20:36 20:37 45
DTE1 20:42 20:43 50
KIG1 20:47 20:48 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 20:52 20:53 58
BOP1 20:58 20:59 63
PANSKURA [PKU]1 21:06 21:07 72
KHAI1 21:11 21:12 78
HAUR1 21:17 21:18 82
RDU1 21:22 21:23 86
BALICHAK [BCK]1 21:29 21:30 93
SMCK1 21:35 21:36 99
MPD1 21:40 21:41 104
JPR1 21:46 21:47 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 22:02 22:05 117
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 22:11 22:12 119
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 22:17 22:18 123
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 22:32 Dest 130