38823 - HWH-MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38823 known as HWH-MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH-MDN LOCAL [38823] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 17:20 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 17:31 17:32 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 17:34 17:35 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 17:37 17:38 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 17:41 17:42 7
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 18:15 18:16 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 18:27 18:28 45
DEULTI [DTE]1 18:33 18:34 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 18:37 18:38 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 18:42 18:43 58
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 18:48 18:49 64
PANSKURA [PKU]1 18:57 18:58 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 19:02 19:03 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 19:07 19:08 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 19:12 19:13 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 19:16 19:17 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 19:20 19:21 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 19:25 19:26 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 19:31 19:32 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 19:37 19:38 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 19:50 19:53 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 19:59 20:00 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 20:05 20:06 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 20:20 Dest 130