38823 - HWH-MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38823 known as HWH-MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH-MDN LOCAL [38823] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-MDN LOCAL
HWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 17:20 0
TPKR1 17:31 17:32 2
DSNR1 17:34 17:35 4
RMJ1 17:37 17:38 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 17:41 17:42 7
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 18:14 18:15 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 18:26 18:27 45
DTE1 18:32 18:33 50
KIG1 18:37 18:38 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 18:42 18:43 58
BOP1 18:48 18:49 63
PANSKURA [PKU]1 18:56 18:57 72
KHAI1 19:01 19:02 78
HAUR1 19:06 19:07 82
RDU1 19:11 19:12 86
DUAN1 19:15 19:16 89
BALICHAK [BCK]1 19:19 19:20 93
SMCK1 19:24 19:25 99
MPD1 19:29 19:30 104
JPR1 19:35 19:36 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 19:50 19:53 117
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 19:59 20:00 119
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 20:05 20:06 123
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 20:20 Dest 130