HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38817 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38817 is named as HWH-MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:15 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:15 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 12:24 12:25 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 12:27 12:28 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 12:30 12:31 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:34 12:35 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 12:41 12:42 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 12:46 12:47 16 1
NALPUR - NALR 12:51 12:52 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 12:56 12:57 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 12:59 13:00 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 13:03 13:04 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 13:07 13:08 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 13:11 13:12 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 13:15 13:16 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 13:21 13:22 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 13:24 13:25 48 1
Advertisement
DEULTI - DTE 13:28 13:29 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 13:33 13:34 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 13:38 13:39 58 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 13:45 13:46 64 1
PANSKURA - PKU 13:53 13:54 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 13:59 14:00 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 14:05 14:06 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 14:11 14:12 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 14:16 14:17 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 14:20 14:21 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 14:25 14:26 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 14:31 14:32 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 14:37 14:38 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:53 14:58 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 15:04 15:05 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 15:11 15:12 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 15:30 Dest 128 1
Advertisement