HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38811 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38811 is named as HWH-MDN LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 08:48 and reaches station MIDNAPORE at 12:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 08:48 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 08:57 08:58 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 09:00 09:01 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 09:03 09:04 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:07 09:08 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 09:11 09:12 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 09:14 09:15 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 09:19 09:20 16 1
ABADA - ABB 09:22 09:23 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 09:25 09:26 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 09:30 09:31 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 09:33 09:34 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 09:37 09:38 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 09:41 09:42 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 09:45 09:46 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 09:49 09:50 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 09:55 09:56 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 09:58 09:59 48 1
Advertisement
DEULTI - DTE 10:02 10:03 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 10:07 10:08 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 10:12 10:13 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 10:15 10:16 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 10:19 10:20 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 10:23 10:24 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 10:28 10:29 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 10:33 10:34 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 10:38 10:39 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 10:43 10:44 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 10:47 10:48 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 10:51 10:52 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 10:56 10:57 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 11:01 11:02 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 11:08 11:09 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:25 11:30 115 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 11:36 11:37 117 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 11:43 11:44 121 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 12:00 Dest 128 1

FAQS

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38811 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38811 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38811 arrives at destination at 12:00.
HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38811 departs from source at 08:48.
Advertisement