38801 - HWH-MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38801 known as HWH-MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH-MDN LOCAL [38801] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 02:40 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 02:55 02:56 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 03:01 03:02 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 03:06 03:07 16
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 03:14 03:15 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 03:18 03:19 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 03:21 03:22 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 03:25 03:26 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 03:29 03:30 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 03:33 03:34 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 03:39 03:40 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 03:42 03:43 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 03:46 03:47 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 03:51 03:52 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 03:56 03:57 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 04:00 04:01 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 04:04 04:05 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 04:08 04:09 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 04:13 04:14 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 04:18 04:19 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 04:23 04:24 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 04:28 04:29 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 04:35 04:36 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 04:40 04:41 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 04:45 04:46 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 04:51 04:52 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 05:05 05:08 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 05:14 05:15 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 05:20 05:21 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 05:35 Dest 130