HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 12839 is named as HWH-MAS MAIL and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:55 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:30 01:35 116 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:59 03:04 234 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:05 04:07 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:38 04:40 340 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:40 05:45 412 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:20 06:25 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:50 07:10 458 2
BALUGAN - BALU 07:55 07:57 529 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 08:40 08:42 584 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:00 09:05 605 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 09:26 09:28 629 2
SOMPETA - SPT 09:48 09:50 647 2
PALASA - PSA 10:40 10:42 679 2
NAUPADA JN - NWP 11:00 11:02 705 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 11:37 11:39 752 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 12:07 12:09 791 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:40 12:45 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 13:50 14:10 882 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 14:49 14:50 915 2
TUNI - TUNI 15:34 15:35 979 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 15:53 15:54 995 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 16:29 16:30 1032 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:13 17:15 1083 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 17:33 17:35 1105 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 17:49 17:50 1125 2
ELURU - EE 18:24 18:25 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:50 20:00 1232 2
TENALI JN - TEL 20:29 20:30 1263 2
BAPATLA - BPP 21:04 21:05 1306 2
CHIRALA - CLX 21:19 21:20 1321 2
ONGOLE - OGL 21:54 21:55 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 23:29 23:30 1486 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 00:33 00:35 1524 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 03:00 Dstn 1662 3

FAQS

HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 arrives at destination at 03:00.
HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 departs from source at 23:55.