HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 12839 is named as HWH-MAS MAIL and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:45 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:25 01:30 116 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:55 03:00 234 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 04:05 04:07 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:43 04:45 340 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:45 05:50 412 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:30 06:35 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:05 07:25 458 2
BALUGAN - BALU 08:17 08:19 529 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 08:58 09:00 584 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:22 09:27 605 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 09:48 09:50 629 2
SOMPETA - SPT 10:06 10:08 647 2
PALASA - PSA 10:38 10:40 679 2
NAUPADA JN - NWP 11:01 11:03 705 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 11:38 11:40 752 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 12:10 12:12 791 2
Advertisement
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 12:40 12:45 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 13:50 14:10 882 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 14:54 14:55 915 2
TUNI - TUNI 15:29 15:30 979 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 15:44 15:45 996 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 16:14 16:15 1033 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:14 17:16 1083 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 17:41 17:43 1105 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 18:00 18:01 1125 2
ELURU - EE 18:34 18:35 1173 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:15 20:30 1232 2
TENALI JN - TEL 20:59 21:00 1264 2
BAPATLA - BPP 21:32 21:33 1306 2
CHIRALA - CLX 21:45 21:46 1321 2
ONGOLE - OGL 22:30 22:31 1371 2
NELLORE - NLR 23:47 23:48 1487 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 01:18 01:20 1525 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 03:50 Dstn 1662 3

FAQS

HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 arrives at destination at 03:50.
HWH-MAS MAIL - 12839 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement